2033 Edwin Way Sacramento, CA 95825
Fulton-El Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $409,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Edwin Way, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $389,611, approximately $281 per square foot. 2033 Edwin Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Howe Avenue Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Aspire Alexander Twilight College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackman Stacy | $170,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackman Stacy | $161,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $251,116 | $36,921 | $214,195 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $246,194 | $36,198 | $209,996 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $241,368 | $35,489 | $205,879 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $236,637 | $34,794 | $201,843 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $231,998 | $34,112 | $197,886 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $229,620 | $33,763 | $195,857 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $225,118 | $33,101 | $192,017 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $220,704 | $32,452 | $188,252 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $216,377 | $31,816 | $184,561 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $212,136 | $31,193 | $180,943 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $208,951 | $30,725 | $178,226 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $204,859 | $30,124 | $174,735 |
Map
- 2100 Bowling Green Dr
- 1924 Edwin Way
- 2161 Cottage Way
- 2052 Delma Way
- 2321 Howe Ave
- 2372 Albatross Way
- 1808 Jamestown Dr
- 2600 Connie Dr
- 2620 Darwin St
- 2605 Albatross Way
- 2005 Woodstock Way
- 2149 Bluebird Ln
- 1921 Belcot Rd
- 1907 Belcot Rd
- 1900 Bell St
- 2436 Knoll St
- 2155 Meadowlark Ln
- 1621 Frienza Ave
- 1685 Glenrose Ave
- 2433 Gwen Dr
- 2037 Edwin Way
- 2029 Edwin Way
- 2024 Bowling Green Dr
- 2043 Edwin Way
- 2025 Edwin Way
- 2028 Bowling Green Dr
- 2020 Bowling Green Dr
- 2034 Edwin Way
- 2032 Bowling Green Dr
- 2038 Edwin Way
- 2016 Bowling Green Dr
- 2030 Edwin Way
- 2047 Edwin Way
- 2021 Edwin Way
- 2042 Edwin Way
- 2036 Bowling Green Dr
- 2020 Edwin Way
- 2012 Bowling Green Dr
- 2051 Edwin Way
- 2040 Bowling Green Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.