2011 Lake Dr Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $463,451
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Lake Dr, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $456,363, approximately $178 per square foot. 2011 Lake Dr is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Farmer Patricia R
Bought by
Magsam Rodney D and Magsam Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Farmer Patricia R and Farmer William E
Bought by
Farmer Patricia R and Farmer William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Steven Schmidt Construction Inc
Bought by
Farmer William and Farmer Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magsam Rodney D | $340,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Farmer Patricia R | -- | None Available | |
| Farmer William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magsam Rodney D | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,906 | $448,900 | $73,000 | $375,900 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $427,200 | $73,000 | $354,200 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $427,200 | $73,000 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $388,700 | $65,000 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $354,200 | $57,500 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $341,100 | $57,500 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $330,800 | $57,500 | $273,300 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $314,300 | $57,500 | $256,800 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $296,700 | $54,000 | $242,700 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $274,000 | $52,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $254,700 | $52,000 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,200 | $48,000 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map