2011 San Benito St Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,046 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 San Benito St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $710,762, approximately $491 per square foot. 2011 San Benito St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Gv Secretary Of Transportation
Bought by
Ordaz Saul and Ordaz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$56,638
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$654,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordaz Saul | $196,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordaz Saul | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $322,436 | $128,972 | $193,464 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $316,114 | $126,443 | $189,671 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $309,916 | $123,964 | $185,952 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $303,840 | $121,534 | $182,306 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $297,883 | $119,151 | $178,732 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $294,830 | $117,930 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $289,050 | $115,618 | $173,432 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $283,383 | $113,351 | $170,032 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $277,828 | $111,129 | $166,699 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $272,381 | $108,950 | $163,431 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $268,291 | $107,314 | $160,977 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $263,038 | $105,213 | $157,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map