2015 San Benito St Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 San Benito St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $667,058, approximately $479 per square foot. 2015 San Benito St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Espino Pablo and Aquirre Yolanda
Bought by
Ortiz Heriberto Saucedo and Rodriguez Berta Ordaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$165,992
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$501,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Abara Mercedes A and Arucan Daniel G
Bought by
Abara Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Arucan Daniel G
Bought by
Abara Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,450
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Heriberto Saucedo | $240,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Abara Nancy A | $410,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Espino Pablo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Abara Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Heriberto Saucedo | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Espino Pablo | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abara Nancy A | $144,450 | |
| Closed | Espino Pablo | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $295,529 | $118,212 | $177,317 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $289,735 | $115,894 | $173,841 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $284,054 | $113,621 | $170,433 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $278,485 | $111,393 | $167,092 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $273,025 | $109,209 | $163,816 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $270,227 | $108,090 | $162,137 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $264,929 | $105,971 | $158,958 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $259,736 | $103,894 | $155,842 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $254,644 | $101,857 | $152,787 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $249,652 | $99,860 | $149,792 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $245,904 | $98,361 | $147,543 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $241,088 | $96,435 | $144,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map