NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2011 Schaffhausen St Manteca, CA 95337

Estimated Value: $580,915 - $615,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,826 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2013

Last sale price $293,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,654 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • South Facing Home
  • Sierra High School Rated A-
  • Shed
  • 4-minute walk to Villa Ticino Park

About This Home

As of June 2013

This very well cared for 3(possible4)Bdrm, 2 Full bath, 1,826 sq ft, beauty in Villa Ticino is Move in ready and looking for a buyer. Large kitchen w/ island,stainless steel appliances,built in china cabinet.Perfect home for entertaining. Newer paint,wood&tile flooring gives it a open feeling throughout. Inside lndry room, dual sinks in master w/dual shower heads, 4th room can be a bedroom, den,game rm,office. Home has many upgrades!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Quesada

Coldwell Banker Valley Central License #01883897 Listed on: 04/22/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Mejia

PMZ Real Estate License #01322523

PMZ Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,826 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Villa Ticino Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-240-59

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Semi-Custom,Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame,Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Villa Ticino
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Gas Cook Top,Gas Plumbed,Ice Maker,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker,Warming Drawer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Multiple Shower Heads,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter,Island,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Bonus Room,Den,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Office,Office Area
  • Price Per Square Foot: 160.46
  • Square Footage: 1826
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Block,Stucco
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard,Uncovered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 290000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Curb(s)/Gutter(s),Low Maintenance,Street Lights,See Remarks,Public Trans Nearby
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Facing Front,RV Access,RV Garage Detached,Tandem Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Security System Owned,Security System Prewired,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Cable Connected,Internet Available,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room,Sink
  • Water Source: Meter Available,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 200-240-59
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2013
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$293,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
4.64%
Current Estimated Value
$603,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$310,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Outstanding Balance
$195,825
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Furnish James P and Furnish Grace S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Chavez Eugene Isaac
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Frontier Land Companies
Bought by
Chavez Eugene Isaac

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,640
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Araceli Rubalcava
Bought by
Chavez Eugene Isaac

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,640
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mejia Keith $293,000 Old Republic Title Company
Furnish James P $270,000 Ticor Title Redlands
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $249,347 Accommodation
Chavez Eugene Isaac $276,000 First American Title Co
Chavez Eugene Isaac -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mejia Keith $277,400
Previous Owner Furnish James P $235,000
Previous Owner Chavez Eugene Isaac $220,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Sold $293,000 +4.6% $160 / Sq Ft
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2013 04/22/13 For Sale $280,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,643 $360,797 $89,890 $270,907
2024 $4,530 $353,724 $88,128 $265,596
2023 $4,474 $346,789 $86,400 $260,389
2022 $4,434 $339,990 $84,706 $255,284
2021 $4,392 $333,325 $83,046 $250,279
2020 $4,237 $329,908 $82,195 $247,713
2019 $4,188 $323,440 $80,584 $242,856
2018 $4,118 $317,099 $79,004 $238,095
2017 $4,058 $310,882 $77,455 $233,427
2016 $3,981 $304,788 $75,937 $228,851
2014 $3,735 $294,330 $73,331 $220,999
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13022162

MetroList

APN: 200-240-59

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.