2011 Shadow Pine Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $359,548
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Shadow Pine Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $342,137, approximately $226 per square foot. 2011 Shadow Pine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Daniels Katherine C
Bought by
Daniels Katherine C and Fuller Randi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Daniels Katherine C
Bought by
Daniels Katherine C and Daniels Randi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Katherine C | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Katherine C | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Katherine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $136,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $132,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $129,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $125,285 | $0 | $0 |