Seller's Agent in 2019
Sherri Roizen-Watson
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 408-3045
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $325,000
Mid-Century Modern and Nature are Better Than Ever in this lovingly restored home. Sitting atop a hill in a neighborhood full of Heritage Trees and Nature. Walk-in and you will immediately notice this is home is in immaculate condition, has breathtakingly beautiful views, and is 100% move-in ready. Every inch has been touched with an eye for preservation and modernists design aesthetic. Sunroom is used as a dining room. Original house 1402 SQFT and the enclosed porches 592 SQFT = a whopping 1994 SQFT of usable space. Some of the upgrades: $33,000 metal roof, appliance package, oak hardwood & tile flooring throughout, resurfaced drive, municipal water, and too many man-hours to count. Pre-inspected and repairs made. Ask agent for a details
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14025971 Listed on: 09/10/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeneene West
Jeneene West Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Gregory E | $251,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Young John M | -- | -- | |
| Young John Matthew | $174,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young John M | $169,653 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $251,000 | +25.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2019 09/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | For Sale | $200,000 | +14.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Sold | $174,900 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2013 03/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $322,600 | $27,500 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $290,200 | $27,500 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $293,100 | $27,500 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $279,500 | $27,500 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $236,200 | $27,500 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $238,800 | $27,500 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $156,400 | $27,500 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $146,500 | $27,500 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $144,900 | $27,500 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $141,400 | $27,500 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $139,100 | $27,500 | $111,600 |
| 2013 | $1,667 | $139,100 | $27,500 | $111,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sherri Roizen-Watson
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 408-3045
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jeneene West
Jeneene West Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rich Costello
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 750-8114
82 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joseph Shoemaker
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joe Shoemaker
Modern Heartland
(760) 422-9865
12 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21663882
APN: 49-14-15-145-017.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.