2011 Windsor St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $449,721 - $553,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Windsor St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $516,930, approximately $191 per square foot. 2011 Windsor St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Reeves-Rogers Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2015
Sold by
Coleman Betty Alford
Bought by
Coleman Ned Jackson and Hughes Mitzi Coleman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Ned Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $92,500 | $13,750 | $78,750 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $92,500 | $13,750 | $78,750 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $92,500 | $13,750 | $78,750 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $92,500 | $13,750 | $78,750 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $63,700 | $13,750 | $49,950 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $63,700 | $13,750 | $49,950 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $63,700 | $13,750 | $49,950 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $49,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $49,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $49,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $49,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map