20111 Corona St Corona, CA 92881
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $637,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20111 Corona St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $622,838, approximately $560 per square foot. 20111 Corona St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Padilla Patricia J and The Beverly J Buckley Trust
Bought by
Ortega Sebastian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,175
Outstanding Balance
$377,455
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Sebastian | $432,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Sebastian | $424,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $467,608 | $108,242 | $359,366 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $449,452 | $104,040 | $345,412 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $440,640 | $102,000 | $338,640 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $432,000 | $100,000 | $332,000 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $137,180 | $42,480 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $134,492 | $41,648 | $92,844 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $131,856 | $40,832 | $91,024 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $129,272 | $40,032 | $89,240 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $126,739 | $39,248 | $87,491 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $124,837 | $38,659 | $86,178 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $122,393 | $37,902 | $84,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map