20114 Haynes St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $790,539 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20114 Haynes St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $820,135, approximately $529 per square foot. 20114 Haynes St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Academy, Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies, and Ingenium Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Ocasio Elaine
Bought by
Ocasio Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Silverman Charles B
Bought by
Silverman Charles and Ocasio Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,495
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$652,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Silverman Charles B
Bought by
Silverman Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Silverman Kristen A
Bought by
Silverman Charles B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Backenstoe David H
Bought by
Silverman Charles B and Silverman Kristen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocasio Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Silverman Charles | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Silverman Charles B | -- | Fidelity | |
| Silverman Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Silverman Charles B | $185,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Charles | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Silverman Charles B | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Silverman Charles B | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Silverman Charles B | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $329,212 | $191,189 | $138,023 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $322,758 | $187,441 | $135,317 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $316,430 | $183,766 | $132,664 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $310,226 | $180,163 | $130,063 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $304,144 | $176,631 | $127,513 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $301,026 | $174,820 | $126,206 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $295,125 | $171,393 | $123,732 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $289,339 | $168,033 | $121,306 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $278,106 | $161,509 | $116,597 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $273,929 | $159,083 | $114,846 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $268,564 | $155,967 | $112,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map