20141 Gilmore St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $880,339
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20141 Gilmore St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $844,335, approximately $603 per square foot. 20141 Gilmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Academy, Citizens of the World West Valley, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Adelia Patricia
Bought by
Ramirez Sal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Gil Maxane
Bought by
Gil Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Bitton Amy and Bitton Yuval
Bought by
Gil Guy and Gil Maxane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Ickovics Ruth
Bought by
Ickovics Amy and Bitton Yuval
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Ici Funding Corp
Bought by
Ickovics Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Ben Ami Shmuel
Bought by
Ickovics Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Pochron Jon C and Ici Funding Corp
Bought by
Ici Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Sal | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gil Guy | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Sal | $395,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gil Guy | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gil Guy | $191,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ickovics Amy | -- | -- | |
| Ickovics Ruth | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ickovics Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Ici Funding Corp | $109,650 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Sal | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gil Guy | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ickovics Ruth | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Sal | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,909 | $561,588 | $367,098 | $194,490 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $550,577 | $359,900 | $190,677 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $539,783 | $352,844 | $186,939 |
| 2022 | $6,465 | $529,200 | $345,926 | $183,274 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $518,825 | $339,144 | $179,681 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $503,438 | $329,086 | $174,352 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $493,568 | $322,634 | $170,934 |
| 2016 | $5,916 | $474,404 | $310,106 | $164,298 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $467,279 | $305,448 | $161,831 |
| 2014 | $5,807 | $458,126 | $299,465 | $158,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map