RENTED MAR 2, 2026

Estimated Value: $485,091 - $520,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,644 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,435 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Situated on a premium corner lot directly across from the elementary school and zoned to the highly rated Northwest ISD, this beautifully maintained one-owner home built in 2021 offers a flexible layout and exceptional outdoor living area. With three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, large playroom, and expansive upstairs loft, this home provides space to grow. The loft could easily be converted into a fourth bedroom. The main level features an open-concept kitchen and living area designed for everyday living and entertaining, along with a spacious primary suite thoughtfully positioned for privacy. An oversized playroom and addition bedrooms and baths complete the functional first floor layout. Upstairs the spacious loft and full bath offer endless possibilities for a game room, guest suite, or home office. Additional upgrades include jellyfish permanent outdoor lights, enhancing both curb appeal and year-round convenience. Located in the award-wining Harvest master-planned community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including four community pools, two fitness centers, clubhouse, on-site coffee house, community gardens, fishing ponds, sports fields, multiple playgrounds, walking trails, and year-round HOA events. HOA dues include internet and cable. Conveniently close to daycare, medical offices, dining, and a grocery store coming this spring- this home combines location, lifestyle, and value.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kris Martin

Post Oak Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 940-367-5706 License #0611737 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,667 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Lance Thompson Elementary School
  • Pike Middle School
  • Northwest High School

Community Details

  • Association fees include internet
  • Hillwood Association
  • Harvest Mdws Ph 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/28/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / Z
  • Assessor Parcel Number R969081

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,667 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes, Pet Restrictions
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-02-28

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 940-367-5706
  • Co List Office Mls Id: POR01DW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R969081
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2644.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.176
  • Parcel Number: R969081
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.176
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7666.56

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: Z
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Pike

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2021
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton-Texas Ltd
Bought by
Selby Kristen Michelle and Selby Pattrick
Seller's Agent
Sherri Blasingame
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Donald Lucky
Post Oak Realty, LLC
List Price
$428,715
Current Estimated Value
$496,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.45%
Original Mortgage
$329,051
Outstanding Balance
$302,617
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,156

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Selby Kristen Michelle -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Selby Kristen Michelle $329,051
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Price Changed $433,715 +1.2% $165 / Sq Ft
06/20/2021 06/20/21 For Sale $428,715 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,383 $488,739 $95,125 $393,614
2024 $10,002 $508,804 $95,125 $413,679
2023 $9,857 $524,271 $95,125 $429,146
2022 $9,085 $373,040 $95,125 $277,915
2021 $1,136 $63,416 $63,416 $0

MLS Number: 21191944

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R969081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.