2012 4th St NE Washington, DC 20002
Eckington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $753,340, approximately $649 per square foot. 2012 4th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Rowsell Nicole and Todorovic Djordje
Bought by
Rowsell Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Wch Development Llc
Bought by
Rowsell Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,600
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wch Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Cohn Sub Tr Edward S and Goldberg Sub Tr Stephen N
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
James Lisa A
Bought by
Marbury Jamillah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowsell Nicole | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Rowsell Nicole | $343,250 | -- | |
| Wch Development Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $172,043 | -- | |
| Marbury Jamillah | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowsell Nicole | $274,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wch Development Llc | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marbury Jamillah | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,513 | $766,260 | $486,370 | $279,890 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $759,800 | $483,930 | $275,870 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $729,220 | $466,890 | $262,330 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $692,890 | $424,260 | $268,630 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $670,340 | $417,970 | $252,370 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $644,710 | $401,650 | $243,060 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $613,040 | $370,620 | $242,420 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $589,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $554,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $497,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $426,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $364,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map