2012 9th Ave N Denison, IA 51442
Estimated Value: $221,860 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 9th Ave N, Denison, IA 51442 and is currently estimated at $246,715, approximately $132 per square foot. 2012 9th Ave N is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Denison Elementary School, Broadway Elementary School, and Denison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Boeck Dennis and Boeck Larry
Bought by
Boeck Lanah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeck Lanah | $124,888 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boeck Lanah | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $238,190 | $23,120 | $215,070 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $214,290 | $23,120 | $191,170 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $214,290 | $23,120 | $191,170 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $196,020 | $16,440 | $179,580 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $180,330 | $16,440 | $163,890 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $158,970 | $16,440 | $142,530 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $153,690 | $16,440 | $137,250 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $153,690 | $16,440 | $137,250 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $153,690 | $16,440 | $137,250 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $146,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $146,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $146,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map