Estimated Value: $246,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Aspen St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $298,697, approximately $288 per square foot. 2012 Aspen St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Zapata John and Zapata Rosemary
Bought by
Sunset Valley Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,728
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$179,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Lee Norris Charles
Bought by
Zapata John and Zapata Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Norris Joy
Bought by
Norris Charles Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Jaccard Mike and Jaccard Cindy
Bought by
Norris Charles Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Pendley Wade A and Marie Pendley D
Bought by
Jaccard Mike and Jaccard Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunset Valley Investments Inc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zapata John | $15,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Norris Charles Lee | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Norris Charles Lee | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Jaccard Mike | $45,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunset Valley Investments Inc | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Sunset Valley Investments Inc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaccard Mike | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $156,254 | $47,754 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $69,039 | $38,356 | $30,683 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $67,686 | $37,604 | $30,082 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $66,360 | $36,867 | $29,493 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $65,680 | $36,489 | $29,191 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $64,393 | $35,774 | $28,619 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $63,131 | $35,073 | $28,058 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $61,894 | $34,386 | $27,508 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $60,681 | $33,712 | $26,969 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $59,770 | $33,206 | $26,564 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $58,600 | $32,556 | $26,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map