2012 Avalon Mist Cir O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Avalon Mist Cir, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $628,858, approximately $183 per square foot. 2012 Avalon Mist Cir is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Jhamb Ajay and Jhamb Priyanka
Bought by
Jhamb Ajay and Jhamb Priyanka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,593
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Morley Inc
Bought by
Kumar Ajay and Saini Priyanka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhamb Ajay | -- | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Kumar Ajay | -- | -- |