2012 Broadway Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside Neighborhood
11
Beds
11
Baths
6,400
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Broadway, Oceanside, CA 92054. 2012 Broadway is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,498 | $2,142,210 | $870,356 | $1,271,854 |
| 2024 | $23,498 | $2,100,207 | $853,291 | $1,246,916 |
| 2023 | $22,075 | $1,995,851 | $836,560 | $1,159,291 |
| 2022 | $20,338 | $1,831,227 | $820,157 | $1,011,070 |
| 2021 | $20,417 | $1,795,322 | $804,076 | $991,246 |
| 2020 | $19,783 | $1,776,914 | $795,832 | $981,082 |
| 2019 | $19,206 | $1,742,074 | $780,228 | $961,846 |
| 2018 | $19,001 | $1,707,917 | $764,930 | $942,987 |
| 2017 | $14,437 | $1,289,430 | $749,932 | $539,498 |
| 2016 | $9,065 | $818,070 | $735,228 | $82,842 |
| 2015 | $8,801 | $805,783 | $724,185 | $81,598 |
| 2014 | $8,460 | $790,000 | $710,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map