2021 S Tremont St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,334,913 - $1,486,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$2,059/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 S Tremont St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,383,978, approximately $2,059 per square foot. 2021 S Tremont St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Freed Brenda and Freed Family Trust
Bought by
Freed William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Freed William
Bought by
Freed Family Trust and Freed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Emma Muir Trust and Freed William J
Bought by
Freed William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Muir Emma
Bought by
Muir Emma M and Freed William J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freed William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freed Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freed William J | -- | San Diego Title | |
| Muir Emma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $157,432 | $86,605 | $70,827 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $154,346 | $84,907 | $69,439 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $151,321 | $83,243 | $68,078 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $148,355 | $81,611 | $66,744 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $145,447 | $80,011 | $65,436 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $143,957 | $79,191 | $64,766 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $141,136 | $77,639 | $63,497 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $138,369 | $76,117 | $62,252 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $135,657 | $74,625 | $61,032 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $132,998 | $73,162 | $59,836 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $131,002 | $72,064 | $58,938 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $128,437 | $70,653 | $57,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map