2012 Camino Ramon Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,798 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Camino Ramon, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,234,950, approximately $545 per square foot. 2012 Camino Ramon is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Witters Debra H
Bought by
Witters Debra H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Witters Debra H
Bought by
Witters Debra H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witters Debra H | -- | None Available | |
| Witters Debra H | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Witters Debra H | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,337 | $485,488 | $180,281 | $305,207 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $475,970 | $176,747 | $299,223 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $466,638 | $173,282 | $293,356 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $457,489 | $169,885 | $287,604 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $448,519 | $166,554 | $281,965 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $435,217 | $161,615 | $273,602 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $426,685 | $158,447 | $268,238 |
| 2017 | $5,317 | $418,320 | $155,341 | $262,979 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $410,119 | $152,296 | $257,823 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $403,960 | $150,009 | $253,951 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $396,048 | $147,071 | $248,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map