2012 Henry Rd Rockville, MD 20851
East Rockville NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
About This Home
Property Id: 2431394
Private 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom basement unit now available. The unit features its own dedicated rear entrance and a private kitchenette solely for Unit D's use, equipped with a cooktop and air fryer. The kitchenette area has a privacy door and is occasionally accessed by upstairs residents to reach the shared laundry.
Conveniently located just a 15-minute walk or 4-minute drive from Twinbrook Metro Station (Red Line), making for an easy commute into DC and beyond. Street parking available. All utilities (gas, water, internet) included except for electricity.
Flexible furnishing options available.
$1,500/mo • Available now • Minimum gross monthly income must be 3x the monthly rent • Credit score of 600+; lower scores considered with strong rental history and proof of income.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1953
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $710,000 | +1.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $699,999 | +19.7% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $585,000 | -0.8% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Sale | $590,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -1.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
- 1405 Matthews Dr
- 1918 Gainsboro Rd
- 1923 Lewis Ave
- 1123 Parrish Dr
- 13113 Ardennes Ave
- 7007 Lemay Rd
- 12804 Ardennes Ave
- 5918 Halpine Rd
- 1204 Allison Dr
- 5609 Pier Dr
- 160 Talbott St
- 1400 Coral Sea Dr
- 1602 Veirs Mill Rd
- 1105 Edmonston Dr
- 2000 Mcauliffe Dr
- 1910 Chapman Ave
- 820 Thompson Crescent Unit 26
- 864 Thompson Crescent Unit 44
- 1103 Crawford Dr
- 1612 Marshall Ave
- 1569 Templeton Place
- 5927 Holland Rd
- 1409 Templeton Place
- 850 Festival St
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit SI FL2-ID9626A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit SI FL4-ID9393A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit SI FL2-ID8904A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit SI FL3-ID8898A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit SI FL2-ID9588A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit SI FL1-ID5075A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit GO FL1-ID8968A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit SI FL1-ID9064A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave Unit SI FL3-ID6442A
- 12503 Ardennes Ave
- 5705 Denfield Rd
- 180 Talbott St Unit 107
- 1620 E Jefferson St
- 1599 E Jefferson St
- 1101 Higgins Place
- 1227 Clagett Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.