2012 Mansfield Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Mansfield Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $114,835, approximately $89 per square foot. 2012 Mansfield Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McKinley Stemm Academy, Start High School, and Hope Learning Academy of Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Solly John R and Solly Margaret A
Bought by
Pearson Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,265
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$72,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1989
Sold by
Schalitz Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Tracy | $83,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Tracy | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,970 | $7,315 | $18,655 |
| 2024 | $798 | $25,970 | $7,315 | $18,655 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $20,475 | $5,145 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $20,475 | $5,145 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $20,475 | $5,145 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $19,845 | $4,970 | $14,875 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $19,845 | $4,970 | $14,875 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $19,845 | $4,970 | $14,875 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $19,390 | $4,865 | $14,525 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $55,400 | $13,900 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $55,400 | $13,900 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $19,400 | $4,870 | $14,530 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $19,400 | $4,870 | $14,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map