2012 Wyatt Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Wyatt Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $330,519, approximately $382 per square foot. 2012 Wyatt Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Padilla Marcos Plascencia and Padilla Marcos
Bought by
Padilla Marcos Plascencia and Ramirez Guadalupe Judith Maciel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,596
Outstanding Balance
$170,735
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Padilla Marcos and Maciel Guadalupe
Bought by
Padilla Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Padilla Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Cibrian Martha
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Cibrian Gerardo
Bought by
Cibrian Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Rezentes Richard S and Rezentes Michelle L
Bought by
Cibrian Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Charles
Bought by
Rezentes Richard S and Rezentes Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Emiko O
Bought by
Hernandez Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Tooker Shirley J
Bought by
Hernandez Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Marcos Plascencia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Padilla Marcos | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Padilla Marcos | $90,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $64,873 | None Available | |
| Cibrian Martha | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cibrian Martha | $259,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rezentes Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Charles | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Marcos Plascencia | $194,596 | |
| Closed | Padilla Marcos | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Padilla Marcos | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Cibrian Martha | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $116,158 | $38,717 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $113,881 | $37,958 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $111,649 | $37,214 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $109,461 | $36,485 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $107,316 | $35,770 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $106,217 | $35,404 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $104,135 | $34,710 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $102,094 | $34,030 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $100,093 | $33,363 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $98,131 | $32,709 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $96,658 | $32,218 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $94,765 | $31,587 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map