20122 53rd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20122 53rd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $460,926, approximately $390 per square foot. 20122 53rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Faul Glenda K
Bought by
Faul Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,493
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Faul Mark A
Bought by
Faul Brian S and Faul Glenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faul Brian S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Faul Brian S | $110,000 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faul Brian S | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Faul Brian S | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $395,200 | $181,000 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $389,800 | $181,000 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $363,700 | $178,200 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $387,100 | $181,000 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $273,600 | $117,600 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $237,500 | $98,500 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $220,300 | $84,900 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $198,900 | $78,100 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $157,600 | $66,300 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $154,900 | $67,200 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | $2,265 | $139,000 | $58,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map