C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Craig Payne
Real Estate Solution
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $543,000
Private setting has large fenced yard with a drive gate and lots room for outdoor entertaining or RV parking plus more. Home features a fresh coat of paint, new carpets, new vinyl, new lighting, new hardware, new roof, new front stairs and landing plus you get - 4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, Vaulted ceiling in living room with fireplace, dining room, kitchen with new appliances and island. Deck off dining room perfect BBQ's or table & chairs and a view of your back yard. Come see
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Craig Payne
Real Estate Solution Listed on: 05/13/2014
Co-Listed By
Cindy Payne
Real Estate Solution
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM635110
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Simon | $190,000 | Servicelink | |
| U S Bank National Association | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Robert L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clark Robert L | $228,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smyth Timothy W | $160,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Boeing Employees Cu | $105,100 | Trans | |
| Hanna Michael D | $116,000 | Commonwealth Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Simon | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Robert L | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Robert L | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smyth Timothy W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Michael D | $92,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $445,700 | $181,000 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $439,000 | $181,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $407,900 | $178,200 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $436,200 | $181,000 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $310,200 | $117,600 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $270,100 | $98,500 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $252,100 | $84,900 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $227,300 | $78,100 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $176,400 | $66,300 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $174,100 | $67,200 | $106,900 |
| 2013 | $2,532 | $156,800 | $58,000 | $98,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Craig Payne
Real Estate Solution
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Cindy Payne
Real Estate Solution
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennica Lynn
Real Broker LLC
(253) 315-5621
2 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM635110
APN: 282952-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.