2013 Commons Way Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Commons Way, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $630,428, approximately $213 per square foot. 2013 Commons Way is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School, Prosper High School, and St Martin de Porres Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Diver Jeremy Thomas and Diver Graciela Melva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,880
Outstanding Balance
$327,609
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$302,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Corona Artesia Llc
Bought by
American Legend Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diver Jeremy Thomas | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| American Legend Homes Llc | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diver Jeremy Thomas | $371,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,978 | $579,784 | $146,449 | $489,551 |
| 2024 | $12,244 | $527,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,913 | $479,160 | $147,039 | $550,961 |
| 2022 | $11,275 | $435,600 | $119,482 | $449,518 |
| 2021 | $10,623 | $401,000 | $76,058 | $324,942 |
| 2020 | $9,931 | $360,000 | $76,058 | $283,942 |
| 2019 | $10,298 | $360,000 | $76,058 | $283,942 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $79,746 | $79,746 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map