2013 Dora St Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Dora St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $365,195, approximately $328 per square foot. 2013 Dora St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Smith Betty S and Estate Of Donald Columbus Smit
Bought by
Smith Betty S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Smith Donald C and Smith Betty Sue
Bought by
Smith Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,819
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$342,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Smith Donald C
Bought by
Hancock Virgil C and Smith Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,241
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Hancock Virgil C
Bought by
Smith Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,241
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Hancock Virgil C and Clark Janis A
Bought by
Hancock Virgil C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Betty S | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Donald C | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Hancock Virgil C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Donald C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Donald C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hancock Virgil C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Donald C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald C | $88,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $131,667 | $47,022 | $84,645 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $129,086 | $46,100 | $82,986 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $126,556 | $45,197 | $81,359 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $124,075 | $44,311 | $79,764 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $121,643 | $43,443 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $120,397 | $42,998 | $77,399 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $118,037 | $42,155 | $75,882 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $115,724 | $41,329 | $74,395 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $113,456 | $40,519 | $72,937 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $111,232 | $39,725 | $71,507 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $109,562 | $39,129 | $70,433 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $107,417 | $38,363 | $69,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map