H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Helen Howard
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 630-2345
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,409,000
This home is located at 2013 E 38th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 since 03 May 2017 and is currently estimated at $1,379,735, approximately $730 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 2013 E 38th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cse Family Llc | $1,209,000 | Firstitle Abstract Services | |
| Knarr Max Kenneth | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Sold | $1,209,000 | 0.0% | $640 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | For Sale | $1,209,000 | +331.8% | $640 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | Sold | $280,000 | -25.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2011 08/09/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2011 08/09/11 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,078 | $134,904 | $38,335 | $96,569 |
| 2024 | $16,878 | $132,990 | $38,335 | $94,655 |
| 2023 | $16,878 | $132,990 | $38,335 | $94,655 |
| 2022 | $17,730 | $132,990 | $38,335 | $94,655 |
| 2021 | $17,564 | $132,990 | $38,335 | $94,655 |
| 2020 | $17,325 | $132,990 | $38,335 | $94,655 |
| 2019 | $18,222 | $132,990 | $33,880 | $99,110 |
| 2018 | $18,265 | $132,990 | $33,880 | $99,110 |
| 2017 | $14,928 | $108,900 | $33,880 | $75,020 |
| 2016 | $14,620 | $108,900 | $33,880 | $75,020 |
| 2015 | $13,982 | $108,900 | $33,880 | $75,020 |
| 2014 | $13,189 | $99,000 | $30,800 | $68,200 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Helen Howard
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 630-2345
4 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Leigh Vandever
Inactive Office
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michelle Poplin
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1715469
APN: 18425-93-19-05610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.