Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Candelaria
eXp Realty
(480) 213-7129
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,502,000
Stunning Modern Farmhouse in the Heart of the Biltmore - A Must See!
Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Biltmore corridor, this fully remodeled modern farmhouse blends timeless charm with elevated, designer finishes. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully reimagined from the brand-new walnut cabinetry and high-end appliances in the chef's kitchen to the stylishly upgraded bathrooms, wide-plank flooring, designer fixtures, dual-pane windows, and sleek modern doors.
With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms, the home features an inviting living room with dramatic vaulted ceilings accented by wood slats, plus a fully permitted and newly added great room in 2012, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Step outside to a serene and private backyard retreat featuring a built-in gas fireplace and cozy sitting area, ideal for Arizona evenings under the stars.
Additional upgrades include a newer roof 2012, energy-efficient A/C unit, upgraded laundry room, and so much more. Located within the coveted Madison School District and just minutes from the premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Biltmore and Esplanade. also, all new custom closets!
This is not just a home, it's a lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #SA661325000 Listed on: 05/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate License #SA557327000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugliano Jacob | $1,412,500 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Stephens Gregory K | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Stephens Living Trust | -- | Moye Kristin | |
| Stephens Gregory K | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Kathryn H | -- | Title365 | |
| Honecker Kathryn A | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Essex Consulting Group Llc | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Mbh Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens Kathryn H | $451,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Honecker Kathryn A | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $1,412,500 | -2.6% | $504 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | +190.0% | $518 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Sold | $500,000 | -2.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $60,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $58,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $75,210 | $15,040 | $60,170 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $66,220 | $13,240 | $52,980 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $61,870 | $12,370 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $55,770 | $11,150 | $44,620 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $50,330 | $10,060 | $40,270 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $48,710 | $9,740 | $38,970 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $46,960 | $9,390 | $37,570 |
| 2016 | $5,628 | $44,900 | $8,980 | $35,920 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $45,420 | $9,080 | $36,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Candelaria
eXp Realty
(480) 213-7129
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Darren Tackett
eXp Realty
(602) 622-1226
2 in this area
267 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alison Guelker
Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate
(602) 920-8101
43 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Suzanne Guelker
Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate
26 in this area
99 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Villemez
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(602) 770-7037
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Nick Gonzales
Realty One Group
(602) 793-3536
3 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6860358
APN: 164-48-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.