2039 E Solano Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,736 - $1,322,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 E Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,198,684, approximately $501 per square foot. 2039 E Solano Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Ziegler Rosemary K
Bought by
Ziegler John and Ziegler Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Ziegler J Guy and Ziegler Rosemary K
Bought by
Ziegler J Guy and Ziegler Rosemary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler John | -- | None Available | |
| Ziegler J Guy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,303 | $60,666 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $57,777 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $69,600 | $13,920 | $55,680 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $53,950 | $10,790 | $43,160 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $53,950 | $10,790 | $43,160 |
| 2020 | $6,464 | $50,470 | $10,090 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $6,309 | $46,100 | $9,220 | $36,880 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $44,500 | $8,900 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $5,822 | $43,770 | $8,750 | $35,020 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $42,260 | $8,450 | $33,810 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map