2107 E Solano Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,921 - $1,510,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,308,730, approximately $548 per square foot. 2107 E Solano Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Family Trust
Bought by
Sheryl Taylor Credit Shelter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Malcolm D and Taylor Sheryl A
Bought by
Taylor Malcolm Dent and Taylor Sheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheryl Taylor Credit Shelter Trust | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Malcolm Dent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $59,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $56,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,621 | $67,650 | $13,530 | $54,120 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $59,810 | $11,960 | $47,850 |
| 2021 | $6,467 | $55,560 | $11,110 | $44,450 |
| 2020 | $6,357 | $50,760 | $10,150 | $40,610 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $47,220 | $9,440 | $37,780 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $45,410 | $9,080 | $36,330 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $43,930 | $8,780 | $35,150 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $42,650 | $8,530 | $34,120 |
| 2015 | $5,071 | $41,970 | $8,390 | $33,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map