2013 Field Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
886
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Field Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $287,655, approximately $324 per square foot. 2013 Field Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Alliance Bank
Bought by
Bisanz James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Ness Thomas W and Ness Elaine J
Bought by
Wingerd Harold R and Johnson Michael T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisanz James | $123,636 | Land Title Inc | |
| Wingerd Harold R | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $270,100 | $76,800 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $256,200 | $76,800 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $250,400 | $76,800 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $220,900 | $76,800 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $212,700 | $76,800 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $206,800 | $69,100 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $208,300 | $69,100 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $181,600 | $69,100 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $137,300 | $56,200 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map