2013 Gravers Ln Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Gravers Ln, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $486,920, approximately $325 per square foot. 2013 Gravers Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Forwood Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Denes Doina and Vais Horia
Bought by
Denes Doina and Vais Horia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Denes Doina
Bought by
Denes Doina and Vais Horia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denes Doina | -- | None Available | |
| Denes Doina | -- | Global Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Denes Doina | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $462,500 | $93,200 | $369,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $77,500 | $13,700 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $77,500 | $13,700 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $77,500 | $13,700 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $77,500 | $13,700 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $69,300 | $13,700 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $69,300 | $13,700 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $69,300 | $13,700 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $69,300 | $13,700 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $69,300 | $13,700 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $69,300 | $13,700 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $69,300 | $13,700 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map