2013 Mariposa Dr Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Mariposa Dr, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $539,554, approximately $237 per square foot. 2013 Mariposa Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Hfr Partners Lp
Bought by
Davis Thomas H and Davis Odelphia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,079
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas H | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thomas H | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $243,150 | $97,950 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $238,383 | $96,030 | $142,353 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $233,710 | $94,148 | $139,562 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $229,128 | $92,302 | $136,826 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $224,637 | $90,493 | $134,144 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $222,335 | $89,566 | $132,769 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $217,976 | $87,810 | $130,166 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $213,703 | $86,089 | $127,614 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $209,513 | $84,401 | $125,112 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $205,406 | $82,747 | $122,659 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $202,322 | $81,505 | $120,817 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $198,360 | $79,909 | $118,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map