NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2013 Middle Rd Milan, TN 38358

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $192,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,523 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2020

Last sale price $95,638 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,085 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Attached Carport
  • Front Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of July 2020

Fantastic 3 BR, 1BA Home with Hardwood Floors in Most of the Rooms, Formal Dining Room and Large Laundry Room with Plenty of Room for Freezer, etc. New HVAC 1 year old with Roof approximately 8 years. Appliances are 3 years old with Dishwasher, Oven/Range and Refrigerator all staying. A New Tub and Surround has been installed. This home has beautiful landscaping and great curb appeal. Nice size storage building for those extras. Home is under termite contract. Super convenient location. This one will not last, call today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Ballinger

L A Realty,LLC License #331923 Listed on: 05/30/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Egbert

Putt Real Estate Advisors License #354029

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 148x174

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Attic

  • Attic Floors
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022.00

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-686-9899
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 022.00
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 148x174
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • Currently Not Used Cooling YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • General Property Information Resort YN: No
  • Other Structures Storage4: Yes
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • Security Features Fire Alarm: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

• Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Pest Control: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pest Control

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 022.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 148x174

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 123

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Anthony Trint and Tucker Anthony
Bought by
Rainey Chase A and Rainey Frankie L
Current Estimated Value
$183,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,171
Outstanding Balance
$105,852
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,148

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2020
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Judy Roger William and Judy Eunice Ann
Bought by
Tucker Anthony Trint and Tucker Anthony T
Seller's Agent
Lisa Ballinger
L A Realty,LLC
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Egbert
Putt Real Estate Advisors
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$95,638
Premium/Discount to List
$5,738
6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.84%
Original Mortgage
$99,080
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Judy Roger William Eunice Ann
Bought by
Judy Roger William and Judy Eunice Ann

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-7.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Derryberry Lenoice
Bought by
State Of Tennessee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1961

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rainey Chase A $116,000 None Available
Tucker Anthony Trint $95,638 None Available
Judy Roger William -- --
Judy Roger William $65,000 --
State Of Tennessee $17,500 --
Derryberry Lenoice -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rainey Chase A $117,171
Previous Owner Tucker Anthony Trint $99,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $95,638 +6.4% $63 / Sq Ft
05/30/2020 05/30/20 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2020 05/30/20 For Sale $89,900 +38.3% $59 / Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $69,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,292 $36,725 $5,500 $31,225
2024 $1,292 $36,725 $5,500 $31,225
2023 $736 $22,550 $3,575 $18,975
2022 $720 $22,550 $3,575 $18,975
2021 $736 $22,550 $3,575 $18,975
2020 $1,042 $21,425 $3,575 $17,850
2019 $1,042 $21,425 $3,575 $17,850
2018 $781 $17,350 $2,225 $15,125
2017 $772 $17,350 $2,225 $15,125
2016 $772 $17,350 $2,225 $15,125
2015 $740 $17,350 $2,225 $15,125
2014 $740 $17,350 $2,225 $15,125
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202112

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 123-022.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.