2013 Sutter Pkwy Dublin, OH 43016
Olde Sawmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,104 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Sutter Pkwy, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $408,526, approximately $275 per square foot. 2013 Sutter Pkwy is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Bought by
Long Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,868
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$377,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Burke Victor W and Burke Judith A
Bought by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc and Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Bought by
Burke Victor W and Burke Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Andrew D | $127,000 | -- | |
| Associates Home Equity Services Inc | -- | Ohio Title Agency | |
| Burke Victor W | $87,400 | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Andrew D | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,555 | $106,760 | $37,490 | $69,270 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $106,760 | $37,490 | $69,270 |
| 2023 | $6,268 | $106,760 | $37,490 | $69,270 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $71,470 | $17,360 | $54,110 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $71,470 | $17,360 | $54,110 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $71,470 | $17,360 | $54,110 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $59,720 | $14,460 | $45,260 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $59,720 | $14,460 | $45,260 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $59,720 | $14,460 | $45,260 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $59,090 | $17,680 | $41,410 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $59,090 | $17,680 | $41,410 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $59,090 | $17,680 | $41,410 |
| 2013 | $2,087 | $59,080 | $17,675 | $41,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map