2013 Thure Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Thure Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $403,872, approximately $400 per square foot. 2013 Thure Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Douah Alethea Alethea
Bought by
O'gara Paul Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Outstanding Balance
$175,656
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Salvatore Michael J and Salvatore Anne M
Bought by
Kotke Roxanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Bluhm Kevin D and Bluhm Jill L
Bought by
Leukuma Anne M and Salvatore Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Schmidt Allen
Bought by
Bluhm Kevin and Bluhm Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'gara Paul Paul | $257,000 | -- | |
| Gara Paul O | $264,787 | Burnet Title | |
| Kotke Roxanne E | $219,000 | -- | |
| Leukuma Anne M | $119,900 | -- | |
| Bluhm Kevin | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gara Paul O | $222,300 | |
| Closed | O'gara Paul Paul | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $383,500 | $69,400 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $365,600 | $69,400 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $369,400 | $69,400 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $339,500 | $69,400 | $270,100 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $306,800 | $69,400 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $298,800 | $69,400 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $295,600 | $69,400 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $278,500 | $69,400 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $248,100 | $69,400 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $208,000 | $56,400 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map