20133 Eagle River Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20133 Eagle River Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $634,450, approximately $187 per square foot. 20133 Eagle River Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $539,200 | $116,800 | $422,400 |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $532,400 | $103,400 | $429,000 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $485,200 | $100,700 | $384,500 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $472,700 | $97,900 | $374,800 |
| 2021 | $7,754 | $438,300 | $97,900 | $340,400 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $434,800 | $97,900 | $336,900 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $433,900 | $97,900 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $430,100 | $100,700 | $329,400 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $422,400 | $94,800 | $327,600 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $431,200 | $88,900 | $342,300 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $432,000 | $89,700 | $342,300 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $429,000 | $87,100 | $341,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map