2014 10th Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$1,235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 10th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,135,922, approximately $1,234 per square foot. 2014 10th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Davenport Erwin
Bought by
Milligan Iris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Porter Gary and Jouflas Leslie A
Bought by
Davenport Erwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1993
Sold by
Blount Richard and Carolyn Fix
Bought by
Porter Gary and Jouflas Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Iris | -- | None Available | |
| Davenport Erwin | $424,000 | Ticor National | |
| Porter Gary | $148,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History