2014 Associated Rd Unit 4 Fullerton, CA 92831
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Associated Rd Unit 4, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $503,932, approximately $518 per square foot. 2014 Associated Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Nakayama Steven T and Nakayama Susan
Bought by
Nakayama Steven T and Nakayama Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Moore Michael and Moore Robyne
Bought by
Nakayama Steven T and Nakayama Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Guzman Dana Soukthanva
Bought by
Moore Michael and Moore Robyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Guzman Efrain Gonzalez
Bought by
Guzman Dana Soukthanva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Landreth Jeremiah and Peterson Kristy
Bought by
Guzman Dana Soukthanva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2001
Sold by
Moy Benjamin and Moy Mary Chen
Bought by
Landreth Jeremiah and Peterson Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakayama Steven T | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Nakayama Steven T | $159,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Moore Michael | $340,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Guzman Dana Soukthanva | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Guzman Dana Soukthanva | $234,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Landreth Jeremiah | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Michael | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Michael | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Dana Soukthanva | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Landreth Jeremiah | $118,750 | |
| Closed | Guzman Dana Soukthanva | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $199,708 | $127,998 | $71,710 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $195,793 | $125,489 | $70,304 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $191,954 | $123,028 | $68,926 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $188,191 | $120,616 | $67,575 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $184,501 | $118,251 | $66,250 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $182,610 | $117,039 | $65,571 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $179,030 | $114,744 | $64,286 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $175,520 | $112,494 | $63,026 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $172,079 | $110,288 | $61,791 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $168,705 | $108,125 | $60,580 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $166,171 | $106,500 | $59,671 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $162,916 | $104,413 | $58,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map