Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Etzel
Choice Realty
(509) 995-2833
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $278,673
Charming two story with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Formal living and dining rooms. Main floor utilities. New roof and fresh exterior paint. Partially fenced yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Stephanie E | $147,500 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Miller Note L | -- | Independence Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roderick Stephanie E | $144,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Note L | $58,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | Sold | $147,500 | -1.7% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $219,400 | $75,000 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $226,800 | $70,000 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $217,300 | $70,000 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $226,480 | $65,680 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $145,890 | $37,490 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $119,980 | $34,080 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $96,200 | $22,500 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $121 | $87,100 | $18,000 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $129 | $77,900 | $18,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $127 | $75,800 | $18,000 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $108 | $72,800 | $15,000 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,400 | $20,000 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Etzel
Choice Realty
(509) 995-2833
93 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201918898
APN: 35212.0804
Ask me questions while you tour the home.