2014 E Wolf Valley Rd Clinton, TN 37716
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $823,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 E Wolf Valley Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $607,316, approximately $213 per square foot. 2014 E Wolf Valley Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Bellis David C
Bought by
Bellis David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1988
Bought by
Bellis David C and Bellis Wife Emily H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bellis David C | -- | -- | |
| Bellis David C | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $183,775 | $70,875 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $87,275 | $27,700 | $59,575 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $87,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $87,275 | $27,700 | $59,575 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $62,625 | $27,700 | $34,925 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $62,625 | $27,700 | $34,925 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $49,200 | $19,925 | $29,275 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $49,200 | $19,925 | $29,275 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $49,200 | $19,925 | $29,275 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $49,200 | $19,925 | $29,275 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,200 | $19,925 | $29,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,550 | $10,275 | $29,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map