2019 E Wolf Valley Rd Clinton, TN 37716
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $596,307
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 E Wolf Valley Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $520,077, approximately $164 per square foot. 2019 E Wolf Valley Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Cardwell Donald
Bought by
Ballinger Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Outstanding Balance
$174,298
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Cardwell William Lee
Bought by
Cardwell Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinger Charles J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Cardwell Donald | $174,085 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballinger Charles J | $263,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $123,125 | $33,225 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $65,350 | $24,100 | $41,250 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $65,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $65,350 | $24,100 | $41,250 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $65,350 | $24,100 | $41,250 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $65,350 | $24,100 | $41,250 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $57,325 | $24,100 | $33,225 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $57,325 | $24,100 | $33,225 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $57,325 | $24,100 | $33,225 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $56,325 | $24,100 | $32,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,325 | $24,100 | $32,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,325 | $24,100 | $32,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map