2014 Halifax Ave Richmond, VA 23224
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $242,332
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Halifax Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $228,083, approximately $208 per square foot. 2014 Halifax Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $245,000 | $55,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $234,000 | $45,000 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $204,000 | $36,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $171,000 | $36,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $104,000 | $15,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $732 | $61,000 | $10,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $624 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $624 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $624 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $624 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $624 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map