2014 Jefferson St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Jefferson St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $148,520, approximately $124 per square foot. 2014 Jefferson St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Diley Daniel L
Bought by
Diley Daniel L and Diley Holly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,701
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diley Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Diley Daniel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diley Daniel L | $23,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,691 | $93,600 | $27,800 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $43,300 | $18,600 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $43,300 | $18,600 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $883 | $43,300 | $18,600 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $43,300 | $18,600 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $43,300 | $18,600 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $43,300 | $18,600 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $43,300 | $18,600 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $53,000 | $18,600 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $53,000 | $18,600 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $53,000 | $18,600 | $34,400 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $39,600 | $18,600 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map