$395,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
3,002 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$228 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

102 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Bonus Room
  • Private Yard
  • Washington High School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

If you appreciate a home where every finish, fixture, and detail feels brand new, elevated, and intentional this delivers. Enjoy the feel of a just-built home without the new-build price tag, offering exceptional upgrades at a fraction of their true value even priced below appraisal. This meticulously crafted 2023 residence offers immediate value, elevated design, and a truly move-in ready experience. Thoughtfully designed across three levels, each floor serves a distinct purpose while maintaining a seamless and cohesive flow. The first level provides a private and flexible space ideal for a home office, guest suite, or multigenerational living. The second level is the heart of the home, where modern design meets everyday functionality. A bright, open layout showcases high-end finishes, including stunning quartz waterfall countertops, a commercial-grade kitchen faucet, large-capacity garbage disposal, and premium stainless steel appliances creating a space that feels both refined and inviting. The third level is dedicated to rest and relaxation, featuring a spacious primary suite with a custom natural marble walk-in shower, along with two additional bedrooms and a beautifully appointed bathroom offering comfort and privacy for family or guests. Designed to impress and built with pride of ownership, this is a home you'll be proud to call your own and one you'll love sharing. From its modern sophistication to its thoughtful layout, every detail has been carefully curated to elevate your everyday living experience

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ailin Sidney

Citiea License #SA660810000 Listed on: 12/24/2025

Citiea

Last Buyer's Agent

Theodore Kieborz

eXp Realty License #SA714288000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,369

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 3,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,729 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Custom
  • W J Lawrence Plat 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 156-16-083-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,369

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

3,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 21st Ave & Glendale Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: W J LAWRENCE PLAT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 228.45
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 1729.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Street(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Three or More Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Gated, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maryland Elementary School
  • High School: Washington High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maryland Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3002.0
  • Parcel #: 156-16-083-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2369.0
  • Tax Book Number: 156.0
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 24, 2025
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Zeising Thu and Thu M Zeising Living Trust
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.25%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
110.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Zeising Thu M
Bought by
Thu M Zeising Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Zeising Thu and Zeising Paul
Bought by
Zeising Thu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Zeising Thu
Bought by
Zeising Thu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2013
Sold by
Vantran Bieu Van
Bought by
Zeising Palil and Zeising Thu

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $395,000 -1.3% $228 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $400,000 +1.3% $231 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Off Market $395,000 -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $400,000 -1.2% $231 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $405,000 +2.5% $234 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Off Market $395,000 -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $405,000 -2.4% $234 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $240 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $420,000 +6.3% $243 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $395,000 -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $420,000 -2.3% $243 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $429,990 -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $429,990 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Sale $429,990 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6960774

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 156-16-083B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.