20142 Ferndoc St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,006,915
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20142 Ferndoc St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $974,979, approximately $657 per square foot. 20142 Ferndoc St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Wang Dong and Huang Wen Yan
Bought by
Szeto Chung Yiu and Song Jian Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,361
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$860,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Roberts Gary L and Roberts Christiane
Bought by
Wang Dong and Huang Wen Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szeto Chung Yiu | $345,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Wang Dong | $193,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szeto Chung Yiu | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Dong | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $490,497 | $327,999 | $162,498 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $480,880 | $321,568 | $159,312 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $471,452 | $315,263 | $156,189 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $462,209 | $309,082 | $153,127 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $453,147 | $303,022 | $150,125 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $439,708 | $294,035 | $145,673 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $431,087 | $288,270 | $142,817 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $414,349 | $277,077 | $137,272 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $408,127 | $272,916 | $135,211 |
| 2014 | $4,942 | $400,133 | $267,570 | $132,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map