20144 Mirada Way Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20144 Mirada Way, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $501,623, approximately $232 per square foot. 20144 Mirada Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Provence Keith A and Provence Nancy R
Bought by
Provence Keith A and Provence Nancy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provence Keith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $169,374 | $23,470 | $145,904 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $166,054 | $23,010 | $143,044 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $162,799 | $22,559 | $140,240 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $159,608 | $22,117 | $137,491 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $156,480 | $21,684 | $134,796 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $154,876 | $21,462 | $133,414 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $151,841 | $21,042 | $130,799 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $148,865 | $20,630 | $128,235 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $145,947 | $20,226 | $125,721 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $143,086 | $19,830 | $123,256 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $116,897 | $19,533 | $97,364 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $114,608 | $19,151 | $95,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map