2015 154th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 154th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $748,508, approximately $249 per square foot. 2015 154th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkinson Matthew R and Wilkinson Julie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,740
Outstanding Balance
$196,518
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Bertani Victor J and Warner Margaret G
Bought by
Lexington Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Mill Creek Vii Investors Llc
Bought by
Bertani Victor J and Warner Margaret G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Matthew R | $358,600 | Multiple | |
| Lexington Homes Inc | -- | Multiple | |
| Bertani Victor J | $94,900 | University Title Svcs Llc |