2015 Arrow Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Arrow Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $136,152, approximately $88 per square foot. 2015 Arrow Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Furlong Kathleen and Furlong Robert
Bought by
Oneill Michele Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,631
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Diercks Lu Ann and Kenitz Lynda
Bought by
Furlong Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Michele Anne | $110,000 | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc | |
| Furlong Kathleen | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Furlong Kathleen Kathleen | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Michele Anne | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $114,800 | $41,300 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,400 | $41,300 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $108,000 | $41,300 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $978 | $107,500 | $41,300 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $808 | $90,100 | $35,800 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $808 | $79,800 | $35,800 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $790 | $76,000 | $35,800 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $654 | $75,400 | $34,300 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $650 | $68,900 | $34,300 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $608 | $69,100 | $34,300 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $598 | $67,600 | $34,300 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,800 | $34,300 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map