2015 Barrett Rd Billings, MT 59105
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $649,419
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Barrett Rd, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $521,605, approximately $334 per square foot. 2015 Barrett Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Beartooth School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Koelzer Matthew C
Bought by
Koelzer Matthew C and Koelzer Manda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,100
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Koelzer Thomas C and Koelzer Mary
Bought by
Koelzer Matthew C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koelzer Matthew C | -- | None Available | |
| Koelzer Matthew C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koelzer Matthew C | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $600,200 | $138,584 | $461,616 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $507,500 | $120,742 | $386,758 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $507,500 | $120,742 | $386,758 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $368,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $368,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $367,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $367,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $309,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $309,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map